• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Aubing Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Aubing
Official designation: Bw96-1
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2005
Duration of works: 29 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 9' 27.84" N    11° 24' 6.52" E
Coordinates: 48° 10' 14.13" N    11° 25' 11.29" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 30.40 m
total length 2 425 m
tunnel length 1 935 m
roadway / carriageway width 2 x 12.25 m

Quantities

concrete volume 152 000 m³
reinforcing steel 25 500 t
excavated material 430 000 m³

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 91 000 000

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029106
  • Date created
    11/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/08/2015