Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Atzelberg Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Atzelbergturm
Completion: 1980
Status: destroyed (2008)

Project Type

Structure: Wooden truss tower
Function / usage: Observation tower
Material: Wooden tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 10' 31.00" N    8° 23' 17.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 31 m

Materials

truss wood

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028416
  • Date created
    11/06/2007
  • Last Update
    15/05/2015