Advertisement

Share

Follow

AT&T Building

General Information

Other name(s): BellSouth Building
Completion: 1980
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 651-675 West Peachtree Street NW
Coordinates: 33° 46' 21.86" N    84° 23' 11.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 206.35 m
number of floors (above ground) 47

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025140
  • Date created
    14/11/2006
  • Last Update
    29/01/2018