• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ascension Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Zenkov Cathedral
Beginning of works: 1904
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Wooden / timber structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 43° 15' 31.53" N    76° 57' 11.94" E

Technical Information

Materials

building structure wood

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025286
  • Date created
    17/11/2006
  • Last Update
    05/05/2016