• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Arzviller Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel d'Arzviller
Beginning of works: 1843
Completion: 1848
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 43' 25.89" N    7° 10' 51.61" E
Coordinates: 48° 43' 30.62" N    7° 8' 39.58" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027859
  • Date created
    04/04/2007
  • Last Update
    08/03/2017