Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Artuby Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Aiguines
Completion: 1940
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Artuby River
Carries:
  • D 71
Coordinates: 43° 43' 48.50" N    6° 23' 14.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 107 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003071
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016