Advertisement

Share

Follow

Art Institute of Chicago

General Information

Other name(s): The Allerton Building
Beginning of works: 1892
Completion: 1893
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 111 South Michigan Avenue
Connects to: Art Institute of Chicago Modern Wing (2009)
Coordinates: 41° 52' 46.37" N    87° 37' 25.41" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040286
  • Date created
    03/11/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014