• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Argentobel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Argentobelbrücke
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Obere Argen Valley
Coordinates: 47° 38' 30.16" N    10° 1' 41.44" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 230 m
arch span 150.00 m
height above valley floor or water 56.00 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008247
  • Date created
    14/02/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016