• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Arensburg Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Arensburg
Completion: 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Supports:
  • Autobahn A2
Part of:
Supports: Arensburg Bridge (North) (1992)
Coordinates: 52° 13' 12.08" N    9° 7' 5.05" E

Technical Information

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001140
  • Date created
    25/11/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016