• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Arena Pantanal

General Information

Other name(s): Arena Multiuso Governador José Fragelli
Beginning of works: May 2010
Completion: February 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 15° 36' 13.64" S    56° 7' 17.77" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 43 500

Cost

cost of construction Brazilian real 420 000 000

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065971
  • Date created
    10/02/2014
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015