Advertisement

Share

Follow

Arch of Peace

General Information

Other name(s): Arco della Pace
Beginning of works: 1807
Completion: 1838
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch
Function / usage: Triumphal / monumental arch
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazzale Sempione
Coordinates: 45° 28' 33.00" N    9° 10' 21.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 25 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060537
  • Date created
    02/07/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014