• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Arch of Constantine

General Information

Other name(s): Arcus Constantini
Completion: 315
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Arch
Function / usage: Triumphal / monumental arch

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 53' 23.00" N    12° 29' 27.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3

Notes

Commemorates the victory of Constantine over Maxentius.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003215
  • Date created
    15/03/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014