Advertisement

Share

Follow

Aqueduc de Marie de Médicis

General Information

Other name(s): Aqueduc de Rungis
Beginning of works: 1613
Completion: 1634
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Aqueduct

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 12.5 km

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000245
  • Date created
    12/03/2003
  • Last Update
    26/02/2019