• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Aon Center

General Information

Other name(s): Amoco Building
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 200 East Randolph Street
Coordinates: 41° 53' 6.85" N    87° 37' 17.69" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 346 m
number of floors (above ground) 83
number of floors (below ground) 5

Participants

Architecture
Associate architects
Structural engineering
General contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006955
  • Date created
    29/11/2002
  • Last Update
    21/06/2015