• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Antwerp City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Stadhuis
Completion: 1564
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Architectural style: Dutch Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 13' 16.68" N    4° 23' 57.12" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 56 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023366
  • Date created
    04/10/2006
  • Last Update
    26/07/2015