Advertisement

Share

Follow

Antrenas Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Antrenas
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A75
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 34' 57.41" N    3° 14' 59.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Quantities

concrete volume 620 m³
concrete volume 300 m³
prestressing steel 19 t
reinforcing steel 100 t

Materials

arch steel
deck slab prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000421
  • Date created
    18/09/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016