• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

ANTEL Telecommunications Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre Antel
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: ,
Address: 2051 Avenida Paraguay
Coordinates: 34° 53' 30.84" S    56° 11' 40.92" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 162 m

Participants

Architecture
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005917
  • Date created
    04/10/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014