Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Antas River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte do Rio das Antas

Project Type

Structure: Half-through arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 29° 2' 49.83" S    51° 34' 11.82" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007886
  • Date created
    17/01/2003
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016