Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ansignan Aqueduct

General Information

Other name(s): Aqueduc d'Ansignan
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Agly River
Coordinates: 42° 45' 53.27" N    2° 30' 51.85" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 15 m
total length 170 m
number of spans 29

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002639
  • Date created
    19/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016