Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Anji Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: 安济桥 / 安濟橋 (Ānjì Qiáo)
Other name(s): Zhaozhou Bridge; An Ji Bridge
Beginning of works: 595
Completion: 605
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Segmental arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Xian River
Coordinates: 37° 43' 12.57" N    114° 45' 47.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 37.37 m
width 9.6 m
height 7.3 m
total length 50.82 m

Materials

arch masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000258
  • Date created
    19/05/1999
  • Last Update
    24/09/2018