• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Angleur Lock

General Information

Other name(s): Ecluse d'Angleur
Completion: 1847
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lock

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Ourthe Canal
Along:
  • Meuse River
Part of:
See also: Marcotty Bridge
Coordinates: 50° 37' 9.36" N    5° 34' 54.42" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020048
  • Date created
    17/03/2006
  • Last Update
    29/06/2015