Advertisement

Share

Follow

Angkor Wat

General Information

Other name(s): Ankor Vat
Beginning of works: 1113
Completion: 1150
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Function / usage: Temple
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 13° 24' 45.00" N    103° 52' 1.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure sandstone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000778
  • Date created
    25/08/2005
  • Last Update
    06/01/2015