Advertisement

Share

Follow

Anemoni School

General Information

Other name(s): Scuola Primaria Anemoni
Completion: 1960s
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: School building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via degli Anemoni 6
Coordinates: 45° 27' 21.00" N    9° 7' 48.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Notes

The design of this school prototype was presented at the XXII Triennial exhibition of 1961 and was awarded the first prize with distinction. The British government donated then the project to the City of Milan which considered it to be at the forefront of educational building design and actually had the school built.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060095
  • Date created
    11/05/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014