• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

André Citroën Quay Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Quai André-Citroën
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Next to:
  • Seine River
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 30.75" N    2° 16' 21.48" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004229
  • Date created
    08/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016