Advertisement

Share

Follow

André-Blondel Power Plant

General Information

Other name(s): Usine André-Blondel
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Donzère Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 18' 13.03" N    4° 44' 33.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

capacity for electric power generation 354 MW
average annual power generation 2 140 000 000 kWh

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006329
  • Date created
    17/10/2002
  • Last Update
    17/05/2015