• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Andance Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Andance
Completion: 1827
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhone River
Coordinates: 45° 14' 32.00" N    4° 48' 6.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008624
  • Date created
    17/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016