• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ananta Samakhom Throne Hall

General Information

Other name(s): พระที่นั่งอนันตสมาคม
Beginning of works: 19 November 1908
Completion: 1915
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: original use:
Palace
later use:
Parliament building
current use:
Museum building
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 13° 46' 17.78" N    100° 30' 47.12" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 49.5 m
height 47.5 m
length 112.5 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022452
  • Date created
    04/08/2006
  • Last Update
    18/02/2015