• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

American Legion Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): American Legion Bridge
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Potomac River
Carries:
  • Interstate I-495
Coordinates: 38° 58' 9.00" N    77° 10' 47.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023258
  • Date created
    03/10/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016