• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Amercoeur Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Amercoeur
Beginning of works: 1979
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Meuse Deviation
Coordinates: 50° 38' 16.80" N    5° 35' 14.32" E

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Belgian franc 204 000 000

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011203
  • Date created
    31/12/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016