• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Amazon Theater

General Information

Other name(s): Teatro Amazonas
Completion: 1896
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Opera house
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 3° 7' 49.01" S    60° 1' 23.88" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028823
  • Date created
    03/07/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015