• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Am Mahnmal Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Edith-Stein-Weg
Coordinates: 51° 15' 31.00" N    6° 45' 43.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck deck depth 0.60 m
deck width 2.75 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003299
  • Date created
    19/05/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016