• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Alte Weser Ligthhouse

General Information

Other name(s): Leuchtturm Alte Weser
Official designation: B 1188
Beginning of works: 1961
Completion: 1 September 1964
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse
Material: Composite tower

Location

Location: ,
Replaces: Roter Sand Lighthouse (1885)
See also: Leuchtturm Tegeler Plate (1965)
Coordinates: 53° 51' 48.00" N    8° 7' 39.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Design
Co-contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028412
  • Date created
    10/06/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015