• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Alphonse Loubat Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc Alphonse Loubat
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 25 March 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Allée de la Citadelle
Coordinates: 43° 36' 51.47" N    3° 52' 59.34" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 14.20 m - 18.00 m - 17.00 m - 10.64 m + 11.14 m - 14.50 m - 14.50 m - 17.14 m + 15.64 m - 16.00 m - 16.20 m - 15.84 m + 16.64 m - 16.00 m - 16.00 m - 12.50 m + 18.691 m - 21.365 m
deck slab width 4.70 m
thickness 0.25 m
girders on-center distance between girders 2.20 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Co-contractor
Steel construction
Bearings

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020283
  • Date created
    04/04/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016