• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Alouette Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de l'Alouette
Completion: 19th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 47° 15' 46.28" N    2° 2' 27.02" E
Coordinates: 47° 16' 26.95" N    2° 2' 28.91" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 300 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016291
  • Date created
    14/05/2005
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015