• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Allgemeines Krankenhaus

General Information

Other name(s): AKH
Beginning of works: 1961
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hospital

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Währinger Gürtel 18-20
Coordinates: 48° 13' 14.63" N    16° 20' 42.07" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 85 m
number of floors (above ground) 25

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028700
  • Date created
    29/06/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014