Advertisement

Share

Follow

Allen Lambert Galleria

General Information

Other name(s): BCE Place Gallery & Heritage Square
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Shopping arcade

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Next to: Canada Trust Tower (1990)
Coordinates: 43° 38' 49.39" N    79° 22' 42.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 115 m

Materials

roof steel
columns steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Jodidio, Philip (1998): Santiago Calatrava. Taschen, Cologne (Germany), pp. 60-63.
  • Molinari, Luca / Samsa, Erika / Rosselli, Paolo (2000): Santiago Calatrava. Skira, Milan (Italy), pp. 221.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003179
  • Date created
    01/03/2002
  • Last Update
    07/10/2015