Advertisement

Share

Follow

Allaine Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Allaine
Beginning of works: January 2004
Completion: January 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 19
Crosses:
  • Allaine
Coordinates: 47° 32' 35.38" N    6° 56' 56.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 15 m
length 300 m
number of arches 8

Cost

construction cost (without tax) French Franc 46 000 000

Materials

arches precast concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011721
  • Date created
    07/04/2004
  • Last Update
    15/04/2016