• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Alconétar Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Alconétar
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Tagus River
Coordinates: 39° 43' 4.43" N    6° 26' 57.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 50 m - 65 m - 85 m - 65 m - 50 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004478
  • Date created
    14/08/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016