Advertisement

Share

Follow

Albert Bousser Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Penetrante du Sud Tunnel
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: B3
Coordinates: 49° 35' 37.19" N    6° 8' 1.69" E
Coordinates: 49° 35' 24.20" N    6° 7' 58.05" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 420 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075610
  • Date created
    07/09/2018
  • Last Update
    07/09/2018