• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Emidio Vivieri Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Albenga Bridge
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 2' 49.00" N    8° 12' 50.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span ca. 100 m

Materials

arch steel

Chronology

November 1994

Previous bridge at same location is heavily damaged by floods requiring a replacement.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005210
  • Date created
    20/09/2002
  • Last Update
    06/08/2017