Advertisement

Share

Follow

Al-Aqsa Mosque

General Information

Other name(s): Masjid Al-Aqsa (literally "farthest mosque")
Completion: 1035
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Mosque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 46' 34.00" N    35° 14' 9.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015571
  • Date created
    25/03/2005
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015