• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Akershus Fortress

General Information

Other name(s): Akershus Festning
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Fortress
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 54' 24.00" N    10° 44' 10.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027507
  • Date created
    14/03/2007
  • Last Update
    15/07/2016