Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ailette Canal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal d'Ailette
Completion: 1890
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Canal bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ailette
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 34' 8.07" N    3° 12' 9.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13.70 m
length 15 m
number of arches 3

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012120
  • Date created
    19/05/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016