• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Aigues Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Aigues
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Aigues River
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 8' 43.52" N    4° 45' 24.17" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 186 m
number of spans 4

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001796
  • Date created
    23/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016