Advertisement

Share

Follow

Aich Valley Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Aichtalbrücke
Beginning of works: 1979
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: B27
Coordinates: 48° 37' 13.74" N    9° 13' 30.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 161 m
span lengths 3 × 51.0 m - 80.0 m - 8 × 51.0 m - 65.0 m - 84.0 m - 65.0 m - 6 × 51.0 m
horizontal radius of curvature 1 500 m
height above valley floor or water 50 m
deck deck width 27 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001205
  • Date created
    26/01/2001
  • Last Update
    14/04/2016