Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ahr Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Ahrtalbrücke
Completion: 18 December 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A61
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 32' 44.41" N    7° 9' 42.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 106 m
total length 1 520 m
height above valley floor or water 50 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008552
  • Date created
    10/03/2003
  • Last Update
    12/05/2016