• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Agger Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Aggertalsperre
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 2' 9.89" N    7° 37' 57.40" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 45.00 m
retained water volume 19 300 000 m³
crest length 225 m
crest thickness 6.3 m

Materials

dam structure concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020589
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014