Advertisement

Share

Follow

Porto Airport

General Information

Name in local language: Aeroporto Francisco Sá Carneiro
Other name(s): Francisco Sá Carneiro Airport
Official designation: ICAO: LPPR
IATA: OPO
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

runway 17/35 width 45 m
length 3 480 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10045546
  • Date created
    22/06/2009
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015