• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

AEG Turbine Hall

General Information

Other name(s): AEG-Turbinenhalle
Beginning of works: 1908
Completion: 1909

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Factory building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Huttenstraße 12-19
Coordinates: 52° 31' 42.62" N    13° 19' 28.57" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1939: 207 m

Materials

roof truss steel
building structure steel

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Engineering
Enlargement (1939)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016720
  • Date created
    29/06/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014