Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Adriatic LNG Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Isola di Porto Levante
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 45° 5' 30.00" N    12° 35' 10.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total weight 280 929 t
total height 80 m
gravity base
width 88 m
height 47 m
length 180 m
weight 241 544 t
topside
weight 18 315 t

Quantities

gravity base
concrete volume 90 000 m³
prestressing steel 2 x 2 050 t
reinforcing steel 27 000 t
formwork 215 000 m²
number of anchors 3 900

Materials

gravity base prestressed concrete

Products, Services & Reports

T-headed rebar is common reinforcing steel with a small steel plate attached to one or both ends of the bar. The T-head works as anchoring device a ...

[more]

High performance reinforcement couplers with proven and documented quality. Exceed all known requirements for reinforcement couplers.

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049433
  • Date created
    04/12/2009
  • Last Update
    12/10/2018